Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach

      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBe LR SFP+ transceiver ...  Show More
      Starting Price RM 12,490.00
      Online Price
      RM 5,495.60
      Save RM 6,994.40
      Included Shipping Costs
      Temporarily Out of Stock
      Manufacturer part 7002X | Dell part 407-BBOP | Order Code 407-bbop | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBe LR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10km. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Quick Specs


      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module
      Cabling Type
      10GBase-LR
      Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps
      Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
      Data Link Protocol
      10 GigE
      Max Transfer Distance
      10 km
      Designed For
      Networking N1524, N1548, N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, S3124, S3148, X4012; Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1052; PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640

      General


      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking


      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      10GBase-LR
      Data Link Protocol
      10 GigE
      Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps
      Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
      Max Transfer Distance
      10 km

      Expansion / Connectivity


      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR

      Compatibility Information


      Designed For
      • Dell Networking N1524, N1524P, N1548, N1548P, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3124, S3124F, S3124P, S3148, S3148P, X4012
      • Dell EMC Networking N2128PX-ON, N3024EF-ON, N3024EP-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3048EP-ON, N3048ET-ON, N3132PX-ON, X1052, X1052P
      • Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, R740xd, T440, T640

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • Dell EMC Networking N2200-ON
      • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON
      • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
      • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
      • Dell Networking N4032
      • Dell Networking C1048P
      • Dell Networking C9010
      • Dell Networking N1500 Series
      • Dell Networking N2000 Series
      • Dell Networking N2024
      • Dell Networking N2024P
      • Dell Networking N2048
      • Dell Networking N2048P
      • Dell Networking N3000 Series
      • Dell Networking N3024
      • Dell Networking N3024EF-ON
      • Dell Networking N3024ET-ON
      • Dell Networking N3024F
      • Dell Networking N3024P
      • Dell Networking N3048
      • Dell Networking N3048ET-ON
      • Dell Networking N3048P
      • Dell Networking N4000 Series
      • Dell Networking N4032F
      • Dell Networking N4064
      • Dell Networking N4064F
      • Dell Networking S4048-ON
      • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
      • Dell Networking S4128
      • Dell Networking S4148
      • Dell Networking S4148U
      • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
      • Dell Networking S6100
      • Dell Networking X1018
      • Dell Networking X1026
      • Dell Networking X1052
      • Dell Networking Z9100
      • PowerConnect 7024
      • PowerConnect 7024F
      • PowerConnect 8100
      • PowerConnect M6220
      • PowerConnect M8024K
      • PowerEdge C4130
      • PowerEdge C4140
      • PowerEdge C6100
      • PowerEdge C6145
      • PowerEdge C6220
      • PowerEdge C6220 II
      • PowerEdge C6320
      • PowerEdge C6320P
      • PowerEdge C6420
      • PowerEdge FC430
      • PowerEdge FC630
      • PowerEdge FC640
      • PowerEdge FC830
      • PowerEdge FD332
      • PowerEdge FX2
      • PowerEdge M640
      • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
      • PowerEdge R200
      • PowerEdge R220
      • PowerEdge R230
      • PowerEdge R230XL
      • PowerEdge R240
      • PowerEdge R300
      • PowerEdge R320
      • PowerEdge R330
      • PowerEdge R330XL
      • PowerEdge R340
      • PowerEdge R410
      • PowerEdge R415
      • PowerEdge R420
      • PowerEdge R430
      • PowerEdge R440
      • PowerEdge R510
      • PowerEdge R515
      • PowerEdge R520
      • PowerEdge R530
      • PowerEdge R540
      • PowerEdge R610
      • PowerEdge R620
      • PowerEdge R630
      • PowerEdge R630XL
      • PowerEdge R640
      • PowerEdge R6415
      • PowerEdge R710
      • PowerEdge R715
      • PowerEdge R720
      • PowerEdge R720XD
      • PowerEdge R730
      • PowerEdge R730XD
      • PowerEdge R730xd XL
      • PowerEdge R730XL
      • PowerEdge R740
      • PowerEdge R740XD
      • PowerEdge R740xd2
      • PowerEdge R7415
      • PowerEdge R7425
      • PowerEdge R805
      • PowerEdge R810
      • PowerEdge R815
      • PowerEdge R820
      • Poweredge R830
      • PowerEdge R840
      • PowerEdge R900
      • PowerEdge R905
      • PowerEdge R910
      • PowerEdge R920
      • PowerEdge R930
      • PowerEdge R940
      • PowerEdge R940xa
      • PowerEdge T130
      • PowerEdge T140
      • PowerEdge T320
      • PowerEdge T330
      • PowerEdge T340
      • PowerEdge T410
      • PowerEdge T420
      • PowerEdge T430
      • PowerEdge T440
      • PowerEdge T610
      • PowerEdge T620
      • PowerEdge T630
      • PowerEdge T640
      • PowerEdge T710
      • PowerEdge VRTX
      • PowerEdge XR2
      • PowerVault DL2200
      • PowerVault NX3000
      • PowerVault NX3200
      • PowerVault NX3300
      • PowerVault NX400
      • PowerVault NX440

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top