Cart

Subtotal:
NZL
NZL

    Dell Networking 64-port (16 x MTP64xLC) OM4 MMF Breakout Cable Management Kit, Customer Kit

    This Dell Networking 64-port (16 x MTP64xLC) OM4 MMF Breakout Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 1.5 meter cable features an MTP connector at one end and LC connector at the other end.

    ...  Show More
    Online Price $20,539.01
    Save $9,961.42 ( 49% off )
    Limited time offer



    Price includes GST & delivery
    Manufacturer part DJJP9 | Dell part 770-BBIL | Order Code 770-bbil | Dell
    Compare

    This Dell Networking 64-port (16 x MTP64xLC) OM4 MMF Breakout Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 1.5 meter cable features an MTP connector at one end and LC connector at the other end.

    • Provides the necessary link between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity
    • Features an MTP connector at one end and LC connector at the other end
    • Measures 1.5 m in length

    Quick Specs


    Type
    Network cable - OM4
    Features
    Breakout
    Length
    1.5 m
    Connectors
    16 x MTP
    Connectors (Second End)
    64 x LC
    Designed For
    Force10 S4820T, Z9500; Networking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S4810-ON, S5000, S6000, S6000-ON, S6010-ON, S6100-ON; Networking S4048-ON

    General


    Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OM4
    Features
    Breakout
    Length
    1.5 m

    Connectivity


    Connectors
    16 x MTP
    Connectors (Second End)
    64 x LC

    Compatibility Information


    Designed For
    • Dell Force10 S4820T, Z9500
    • Dell Networking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S4810-ON, S5000, S6000, S6000-ON, S6010-ON, S6100-ON
    • Dell EMC Networking S4048-ON

    Compatibility


    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9264-ON
    • Dell Networking N4032
    • Dell Networking N2000 Series
    • Dell Networking N2024
    • Dell Networking N2024P
    • Dell Networking N2048
    • Dell Networking N2048P
    • Dell Networking N3000 Series
    • Dell Networking N3024
    • Dell Networking N3024F
    • Dell Networking N3024P
    • Dell Networking N3048
    • Dell Networking N3048P
    • Dell Networking N4000 Series
    • Dell Networking N4032F
    • Dell Networking N4064
    • Dell Networking N4064F
    • Dell Networking S4048-ON
    • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
    • Dell Networking S4248FB-ON
    • Dell Networking S6100
    • Dell Networking Z9100

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top