Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

Dell Networking Transceiver, 40GbE, Bidi QSFP, LC Duplex MMF, 100m OM3 or 150m OM4

The Dell™ QSFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40GbE Bidi QSFP transceiv ...  Show More
Starting Price $1,555.78
Online Price
$435.62
Save $1,120.16
Price Inclusive of 7% GST Included Shipping Costs
Manufacturer part XT61J | Dell part 407-BBXT | Order Code 407-bbxt | Dell
Compare

The Dell™ QSFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40GbE Bidi QSFP transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 150m .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Quick Specs


Device Type
QSFP transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Data Transfer Rate
40 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
40 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance
150 m
Designed For
Force10 Z9500; Networking S6010-ON

General


Device Type
QSFP transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking


Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Link Protocol
40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate
40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance
150 m
Features
Bi-Directional (BiDi)

Compatibility Information


Designed For
  • Dell Force10 Z9500
  • Dell Networking S6010-ON

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9264-ON
  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
  • Dell Networking C1048P
  • Dell Networking C9010
  • Dell Networking S4048-ON
  • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
  • Dell Networking S4128
  • Dell Networking S4148
  • Dell Networking S4148U
  • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
  • Dell Networking S6100
  • Dell Networking Z9100

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top