Skip to main content

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

$491.13
Price includes 7% GST and Delivery Chargeable Optional Delivery Services
Temporarily Out of Stock
Manufacturer part 7002X | Dell part 407-10595 | Order Code 407-10595 | Dell
Compare

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10KM.Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

  • 10km max. distance over Single-Mode Fiber
  • LC connector

Tech Specs


General
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km

Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Compatibility Information

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • PowerEdge C4140
  • PowerEdge C6320
  • PowerEdge C6320P
  • PowerEdge FC430
  • PowerEdge FC640
  • PowerEdge M630
  • PowerEdge M640
  • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
  • PowerEdge R230
  • PowerEdge R230XL
  • PowerEdge R320
  • PowerEdge R420
  • PowerEdge R440
  • PowerEdge R520
  • PowerEdge R530
  • PowerEdge R540
  • PowerEdge R620
  • PowerEdge R6415
  • PowerEdge R7415
  • PowerEdge R7425
  • PowerEdge R820
  • PowerEdge R930
  • PowerEdge R940
  • PowerEdge T130
  • PowerEdge T420
  • PowerEdge T430
  • PowerEdge T440
  • PowerEdge T620
  • PowerEdge T630
  • PowerEdge T640
  • PowerEdge VRTX

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top