Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

Mellanox Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase Short-Range

The Dell™ Mellanox transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with Mellanox (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ 10GBase Sho ...  Show More
$479.36
Price Inclusive of 7% GST Included Shipping Costs
Manufacturer part T42GJ | Dell part 407-BBOJ | Order Code 407-bboj | Dell
Compare

The Dell™ Mellanox transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with Mellanox (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ 10GBase Short-Range Mellanox transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Quick Specs


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE

General


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking


Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity


Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • PowerEdge C4130
  • PowerEdge C4140
  • PowerEdge C6320
  • PowerEdge C6320P
  • PowerEdge C6420
  • PowerEdge FC430
  • PowerEdge FC630
  • PowerEdge FC640
  • PowerEdge FC830
  • PowerEdge FD332
  • PowerEdge M820
  • PowerEdge R430
  • PowerEdge R440
  • PowerEdge R530
  • PowerEdge R540
  • PowerEdge R630
  • PowerEdge R630XL
  • PowerEdge R640
  • PowerEdge R6415
  • PowerEdge R720
  • PowerEdge R720XD
  • PowerEdge R730
  • PowerEdge R730XD
  • PowerEdge R730xd XL
  • PowerEdge R730XL
  • PowerEdge R740
  • PowerEdge R740XD
  • PowerEdge R740xd2
  • PowerEdge R7415
  • PowerEdge R7425
  • Poweredge R830
  • PowerEdge R840
  • PowerEdge R930
  • PowerEdge R940
  • PowerEdge R940xa
  • PowerEdge T430
  • PowerEdge T630
  • PowerEdge T640

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top