Cart

Subtotal:
SGP
SGP

    Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+ 10 GbE SR, 85c, MMF Duplex, LC

    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR SFP+ transceiver pro ...  Show More
    $1,302.19
    Save $298.20
    Price Inclusive of 7% GST
    Manufacturer part 49TNY | Dell part 407-BBZM | Order Code 407-bbzm | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
    DWDM Channel
    85
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE
    Designed For
    PowerEdge T430; PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730, R740, R740xd, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640

    General


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module

    Networking


    Connectivity Technology
    Wired
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
    DWDM Channel
    85

    Expansion / Connectivity


    Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

    Compatibility Information


    Designed For
    • Dell PowerEdge T430
    • Dell EMC PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730, R740, R740xd, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640

    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • PowerEdge R720
    • PowerEdge R320
    • PowerEdge R730XD
    • PowerEdge VRTX
    • PowerEdge R430
    • PowerEdge C4130
    • PowerEdge FC430
    • Dell Networking Z9100
    • PowerEdge R640
    • PowerEdge C6420
    • PowerEdge FC640
    • PowerEdge R740xd2
    • PowerVault NX440
    • PowerEdge R720XD
    • PowerEdge T420
    • PowerEdge R730
    • PowerEdge R730XL
    • PowerEdge R230XL
    • PowerEdge R230
    • PowerEdge R740XD
    • PowerEdge R940
    • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
    • PowerEdge R7425
    • PowerEdge R240
    • PowerEdge T140
    • Dell Networking N3048ET-ON
    • PowerEdge R420
    • PowerEdge R630
    • PowerEdge R730xd XL
    • PowerEdge R330XL
    • Dell Networking S6100
    • PowerEdge C6320P
    • PowerEdge T640
    • PowerEdge M640
    • PowerEdge R6415
    • PowerEdge R340
    • Dell Networking N3024ET-ON
    • PowerEdge R620
    • PowerEdge R820
    • PowerEdge R530
    • PowerEdge M630
    • PowerEdge R630XL
    • PowerEdge R330
    • PowerEdge T440
    • PowerEdge R440
    • PowerEdge R840
    • PowerEdge R940xa
    • PowerEdge T340
    • PowerEdge T620
    • PowerEdge R520
    • PowerEdge T630
    • PowerEdge T430
    • PowerEdge R930
    • PowerEdge FC630
    • PowerEdge FC830
    • PowerEdge T330
    • PowerEdge T130
    • PowerEdge C6320
    • PowerEdge R740
    • PowerEdge R540
    • PowerEdge C4140
    • PowerEdge R7415
    • PowerEdge XR2
    • Dell Networking N3024EF-ON

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top