Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, ZR, 1550nm, Single Mode Fibre, LC

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GbE-ZR SFP+ transceive ...  Show More
$18,018.80
Price Inclusive of 7% GST Included Shipping Costs
Manufacturer part 8C066 | Dell part 407-BBRK | Order Code 407-bbrk | Dell
Compare

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GbE-ZR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 80 km .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Quick Specs


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-ZR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1550 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Designed For
Force10 Z9500; Networking C1048P, C9010, S3048-ON, S4810-ON, S5000, S6000, S6000-ON, S6100-ON; Networking N3132PX-ON, S4048-ON, Z9100-ON

General


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking


Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1550 nm

Expansion / Connectivity


Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - SFP+

Compatibility Information


Designed For
  • Dell Force10 Z9500
  • Dell Networking C1048P, C9010, S3048-ON, S4810-ON, S5000, S6000, S6000-ON, S6100-ON
  • Dell EMC Networking N3132PX-ON, S4048-ON, Z9100-ON

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • Dell EMC Networking N2200-ON
  • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON
  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
  • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
  • Dell Networking C1048P
  • Dell Networking C9010
  • Dell Networking N1500 Series
  • Dell Networking N2000 Series
  • Dell Networking N2024
  • Dell Networking N2024P
  • Dell Networking N2048
  • Dell Networking N2048P
  • Dell Networking N3000 Series
  • Dell Networking N3024
  • Dell Networking N3024EF-ON
  • Dell Networking N3024ET-ON
  • Dell Networking N3024F
  • Dell Networking N3024P
  • Dell Networking N3048
  • Dell Networking N3048ET-ON
  • Dell Networking N3048P
  • Dell Networking N4000 Series
  • Dell Networking N4032F
  • Dell Networking N4064
  • Dell Networking N4064F
  • Dell Networking S4048-ON
  • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
  • Dell Networking S4128
  • Dell Networking S4148
  • Dell Networking S4148U
  • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
  • Dell Networking S6100
  • Dell Networking X1018
  • Dell Networking X1026
  • Dell Networking X1052
  • Dell Networking Z9100

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top