Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 2x100GbE-2SR4- up to 100 m

      The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP+ (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 2x100GbE-2SR4 QSFP+ transc ...  Show More
      $2,505.94
      Price Inclusive of 7% GST Included Shipping Costs
      Manufacturer part PC4JJ | Dell part 407-BCBM | Order Code 407-bcbm | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP+ (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 2x100GbE-2SR4 QSFP+ transceiver provides 2x100GbE connectivity up to 100 m .

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Quick Specs


      Device Type
      Optical Transceiver
      Optical Wave Length
      Up to 850 nm

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • Dell Networking S5248F-ON

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top