Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - network cable - 3 m - aqua

      £22.98
      £19.15 excluding VAT Free Delivery
      Receive 22 points Learn More
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part 85551 | Dell part A7644905 | Order Code a7644905 | Legrand
      Compare

      This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

      • Connector 1: (1) LC Male

      Tech Specs


      General
      Network Cable Type
      Network cable - OM3
      Technology
      Duplex fibre optic
      Type of Fibre Optics
      Multimode
      Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
      Fibre Qty
      2
      Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
      Features
      Halogen-free
      Length
      3 m
      Colour
      Aqua

      Connectivity
      Connector
      2 x LC multi-mode - male
      Connector (Second End)
      2 x LC multi-mode - male

      Miscellaneous
      Compliant Standards
      TIA/EIA-455-171A

      Manufacturer Warranty
      Service & Support
      Limited lifetime warranty

      Environmental Parameters
      Min Operating Temperature
      -20 °C
      Max Operating Temperature
      70 °C


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top