Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

Dell-Brocade 8G SWL SFP+ Transceiver 1-Pack - up to 300 m

£323.99
Includes VAT Free Delivery
PayPal Credit
Get it now for as low as £27.00 over 12 months with 0% interest. Available for online orders only.
Subject to approval. T and C apply.
Receive 323 points in rewards
Add to Cart
Manufacturer part 58T3K | Dell part 407-11217 | Order Code 407-11217 | Dell
Compare

The Dell Brocade transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 8G SWL SFP+ Brocade transceiver provides 8G connectivity up to 300 m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Quick Specs


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate
8 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Designed For
Brocade 6505, 6510, DCX 8510, M6505

General


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking


Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
Fibre Channel
Data Link Protocol
8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate
8 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity


Interfaces
1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Compatibility Information


Designed For
Brocade 6505, 6510, DCX 8510, M6505

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top