Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell-Brocade 8GBase SWL SFP+ Transceiver 1-Pack

      The Dell™ Brocade transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 8G SWL SFP+ Brocade tr ...  Show More
      £352.79
      £293.99 excluding VAT @20%
      PayPal Credit
      Get it now for as low as £29.40 over 12 months with 0% interest. Available for online orders only.
      Subject to approval. T and C apply.
      Dell Rewards: Receive 352 points Learn More
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part 3D1YG | Dell part 407-BBTZ | Order Code 407-bbtz | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ Brocade transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 8G SWL SFP+ Brocade transceiver provides 8G connectivity up to 850 nm. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Tech Specs


      General
      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking
      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      Fibre Channel
      Data Link Protocol
      8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
      Data Transfer Rate
      8 Gbps
      Optical Wave Length
      850 nm

      Expansion / Connectivity
      Interfaces
      1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

      Compatibility Information
      Designed For
      • Brocade M6505
      • Dell M8428-k Converged Networking Switch

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      test

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top