Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking, Transceiver, 25GbE SFP28 SR, MMF, Duplex LC

      The Dell™ SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 25GbE-SR SFP28 transce ...  Show More
      £670.79
      £558.99 excluding VAT @20% Free Delivery
      PayPal Credit
      Get it now for as low as £55.90 over 12 months with 0% interest. Available for online orders only.
      Subject to approval. T and C apply.
      Dell Rewards: Receive 670 points Learn More
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part 0CTW7 | Dell part 407-BBXU | Order Code 407-bbxu | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 25GbE-SR SFP28 transceiver provides 25GbE connectivity up to 100 m . It supports both FEC and NO FEC operations.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Tech Specs


      Device Type
      Optical Transceiver
      Optical Wave Length
      Up to 850 nm

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • PowerEdge C4130
      • PowerEdge C4140
      • PowerEdge C6420
      • PowerEdge FC430
      • PowerEdge FC630
      • PowerEdge FC640
      • PowerEdge FC830
      • PowerEdge M640
      • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
      • PowerEdge R330
      • PowerEdge R430
      • PowerEdge R440
      • PowerEdge R530
      • PowerEdge R540
      • PowerEdge R630
      • PowerEdge R640
      • PowerEdge R6415
      • PowerEdge R730
      • PowerEdge R730XD
      • PowerEdge R740
      • PowerEdge R740XD
      • PowerEdge R740xd2
      • PowerEdge R7415
      • PowerEdge R7425
      • PowerEdge R840
      • PowerEdge R930
      • PowerEdge R940
      • PowerEdge R940xa
      • PowerEdge T330
      • PowerEdge T440
      • PowerEdge T630
      • PowerEdge T640
      • PowerSwitch N2200-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3200-ON
      • PowerSwitch S4128
      • PowerSwitch S4148
      • PowerSwitch S4248U-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5212F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5224F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5232F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5248F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5296F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S6100-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9100-ON

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top