Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking, Transceiver, 25GbE SFP28 SR, MMF, Duplex LC

      The Dell™ SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 25GbE-SR SFP28 transce ...  Show More
      Original Price £670.79
      Dell Price £345.46
      Save £325.33 (49%)
      £287.88 excluding VAT Free Delivery
      Dell Rewards: Receive 345 points Learn More
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part 0CTW7 | Dell part 407-BBXU | Order Code 407-bbxu | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 25GbE-SR SFP28 transceiver provides 25GbE connectivity up to 100 m . It supports both FEC and NO FEC operations.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Tech Specs


      Device Type
      Optical Transceiver
      Optical Wave Length
      Up to 850 nm

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • Dell Networking S4128
      • Dell Networking S4148
      • Dell Networking S4248U-ON
      • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
      • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
      • Dell Networking S6100
      • Dell Networking Z9100
      • PowerEdge C4130
      • PowerEdge C4140
      • PowerEdge C6420
      • PowerEdge FC430
      • PowerEdge FC630
      • PowerEdge FC640
      • PowerEdge FC830
      • PowerEdge M640
      • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
      • PowerEdge R330
      • PowerEdge R430
      • PowerEdge R440
      • PowerEdge R530
      • PowerEdge R540
      • PowerEdge R630
      • PowerEdge R640
      • PowerEdge R6415
      • PowerEdge R730
      • PowerEdge R730XD
      • PowerEdge R740
      • PowerEdge R740XD
      • PowerEdge R740xd2
      • PowerEdge R7415
      • PowerEdge R7425
      • PowerEdge R840
      • PowerEdge R930
      • PowerEdge R940
      • PowerEdge R940xa
      • PowerEdge T330
      • PowerEdge T440
      • PowerEdge T630
      • PowerEdge T640
      • PowerSwitch N2200-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3200-ON

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top