Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking Transceiver 100GbE QSFP28 ESR4 MPO MMF - up to 300m

      The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a connector. The Dell networking 100GbE MPO MMF QSFP28 transceiv ...  Show More
      Original Price £2,231.99
      Dell Price £1,149.47
      Save £1,082.52 (49%)
      £957.89 excluding VAT @20%
      PayPal Credit
      Get it now for as low as £95.79 over 12 months with 0% interest. Available for online orders only.
      Subject to approval. T and C apply.
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part R7HWN | Dell part 407-BBYO | Order Code 407-bbyo | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a connector. The Dell networking 100GbE MPO MMF QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE connectivity up to 300 m .

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Tech Specs


      General
      Device Type
      QSFP28 transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking
      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      100GBase-ESR4
      Data Link Protocol
      100 Gigabit Ethernet
      Data Transfer Rate
      100 Gbps
      Max Transfer Distance
      200 m

      Expansion / Connectivity
      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 100GBase-ESR4 - MPO multi-mode

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • PowerSwitch S5212F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5224F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5232F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5248F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5296F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5448F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S6100-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9100-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9264F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      test

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top