Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

Dell SFP+ Optical Transceiver 16GBase-LRM- up to 10 m

£5,077.19
Includes VAT Free Delivery
Receive 5077 points in rewards
Add to Cart
Manufacturer part 4HH8R | Dell part 407-11219 | Order Code 407-11219 | Dell
Compare

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 16GBase-LRM SFP+ transceiver provides 16GbE connectivity up to 10 m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

  • Extend the range of your network
  • Hot-pluggable transceiver
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Fast connectivity
  • Enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters

Quick Specs


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate
16 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Designed For
Brocade 6505, 6510, 6520, DCX 8510

General


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking


Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
Fibre Channel
Data Link Protocol
16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Data Transfer Rate
16 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance
10 km

Expansion / Connectivity


Interfaces
1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (long wave)

Compatibility Information


Designed For
Brocade 6505, 6510, 6520, DCX 8510

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top