Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel

      £321.59
      Includes VAT Free Delivery
      PayPal Credit
      Get it now for as low as £26.80 over 12 months with 0% interest. Available for online orders only.
      Subject to approval. T and C apply.
      Receive 321 points in rewards
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part 519N7 | Dell part 407-10357 | Order Code 407-10357 | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR/SX SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Quick Specs


      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module
      Cabling Type
      10GBase-SR
      Data Link Protocol
      10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
      Max Transfer Distance
      500 m
      Designed For
      EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, R740xd; PowerEdge R220, R230, R320, R415, R420, R420xr, R430, R510, R515, R520, R530, R610, R620, R630, R710, R715, R720, R720xd, R730, R730xd, R810, R815, R820, R910, R920, R930, T130, T330, T430, T630, T710, VRTX; PowerVault NX3200, NX400

      General


      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking


      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      10GBase-SR
      Data Link Protocol
      10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
      Fibre Channel
      FC-PH, FC-PH-2, FC-PH-3, FC-PI
      Max Transfer Distance
      500 m
      Features
      Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
      Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3

      Expansion / Connectivity


      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR (SW)

      Compatibility Information


      Designed For
      • Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, R740xd
      • Dell PowerEdge R220, R230, R320, R415, R420, R420xr, R430, R510, R515, R520, R530, R610, R620, R630, R710, R715, R720, R720xd, R730, R730xd, R810, R815, R820, R910, R920, R930, T130, T330, T430, T630, T710, VRTX
      • Dell PowerVault NX3200, NX400

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • PowerEdge FC640
      • PowerEdge M630P
      • PowerEdge M640
      • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
      • PowerEdge R440
      • PowerEdge R520
      • PowerEdge R540
      • PowerEdge R6415
      • PowerEdge R7415
      • PowerEdge R7425
      • PowerEdge R940
      • PowerEdge T130
      • PowerEdge T420
      • PowerEdge T440
      • PowerEdge T640
      • PowerEdge VRTX

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top