Basket

Subtotal:
GBR
GBR

    Mellanox Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase Short-Range

    The Dell™ Mellanox transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with Mellanox (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ 10GBase Sho ...  Show More
    £398.39
    Includes VAT, free Delivery
    PayPal Credit
    Get it now for as low as £33.20 over 12 months with 0% interest. Available for online orders only.
    Subject to approval. T and C apply.
    Receive 398 points in rewards
    Estimated Ship Date 19/05/2021 Delivery information
    Add to Basket
    Manufacturer part T42GJ | Dell part 407-BBOJ | Order Code 407-bboj | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell™ Mellanox transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with Mellanox (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ 10GBase Short-Range Mellanox transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE

    General


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module

    Networking


    Connectivity Technology
    Wired
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

    Expansion / Connectivity


    Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

    Compatibility


    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • PowerEdge R840
    • PowerEdge R640
    • PowerEdge R630XL
    • PowerEdge R740
    • PowerEdge R730
    • PowerEdge FC640
    • PowerEdge R930
    • PowerEdge R740XD
    • PowerEdge R7415
    • PowerEdge R940
    • PowerEdge R440
    • PowerEdge R430
    • PowerEdge R940xa
    • PowerEdge T620
    • Poweredge R720xd
    • Poweredge R830
    • PowerEdge R720
    • PowerEdge T640
    • PowerEdge R620
    • PowerEdge C4130
    • PowerEdge R7425
    • PowerEdge R6415
    • PowerEdge FC630
    • PowerEdge C4140
    • PowerEdge R630
    • PowerEdge R530
    • PowerEdge R730XD
    • PowerEdge FC430
    • PowerEdge FC830
    • PowerEdge R540
    • PowerEdge C6320
    • PowerEdge R820
    • PowerEdge R730XL
    • PowerEdge C6320P
    • PowerEdge T630
    • PowerEdge C6420
    • PowerEdge R730xd XL
    • PowerEdge R740xd2
    • PowerEdge T430

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top