Basket

Subtotal:
GBR
GBR

    C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - patch cable - 7 m - yellow

    £21.18
    Ex. VAT @20%, free Delivery
    Receive 21 points in rewards
    Estimated Ship Date 18/05/2021 Delivery information
    Add to Basket
    Manufacturer part 85608 | Dell part A7645018 | Order Code a7645018 | C2G
    Compare

    Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

    • Connector 1: (1) LC Male

    Quick Specs


    Type
    Patch cable - OS1
    Technology
    Duplex fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics
    Singlemode
    Features
    Halogen-free
    Length
    7 m
    Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
    Connector
    2 x LC single-mode - male
    Connector (Second End)
    2 x LC single-mode - male
    Colour
    Yellow
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Limited lifetime warranty

    General


    Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS1
    Technology
    Duplex fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics
    Singlemode
    Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Fibre Qty
    2
    Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
    Features
    Halogen-free
    Length
    7 m
    Colour
    Yellow

    Connectivity


    Connector
    2 x LC single-mode - male
    Connector (Second End)
    2 x LC single-mode - male

    Miscellaneous


    Compliant Standards
    TIA/EIA-455-171A

    Manufacturer Warranty


    Service & Support
    Limited lifetime warranty

    Environmental Parameters


    Min Operating Temperature
    -20 °C
    Max Operating Temperature
    70 °C

    Ratings & Reviews



    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top