Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel

£267.99
Ex. VAT Free Delivery
Receive 267 points in rewards
Add to Cart
Manufacturer part 519N7 | Dell part 407-10357 | Order Code 407-10357 | Dell
Compare

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR/SX SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Quick Specs


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance
500 m
Designed For
EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, R740xd; PowerEdge R220, R230, R320, R415, R420, R420xr, R430, R510, R515, R520, R530, R610, R620, R630, R710, R715, R720, R720xd, R730, R730xd, R810, R815, R820, R910, R920, R930, T130, T330, T430, T630, T710, VRTX; PowerVault NX3200, NX400

General


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking


Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
Fibre Channel
FC-PH, FC-PH-2, FC-PH-3, FC-PI
Max Transfer Distance
500 m
Features
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity


Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR (SW)

Compatibility Information


Designed For
  • Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, R740xd
  • Dell PowerEdge R220, R230, R320, R415, R420, R420xr, R430, R510, R515, R520, R530, R610, R620, R630, R710, R715, R720, R720xd, R730, R730xd, R810, R815, R820, R910, R920, R930, T130, T330, T430, T630, T710, VRTX
  • Dell PowerVault NX3200, NX400

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • PowerEdge FC640
  • PowerEdge M630P
  • PowerEdge M640
  • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
  • PowerEdge R440
  • PowerEdge R520
  • PowerEdge R540
  • PowerEdge R6415
  • PowerEdge R7415
  • PowerEdge R7425
  • PowerEdge R940
  • PowerEdge T130
  • PowerEdge T420
  • PowerEdge T440
  • PowerEdge T640
  • PowerEdge VRTX

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top