Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
  • Create and access a list of your products

30M MULTI-MODE FC CABLE LC-LC,TYCO, Customer Installation

Transfer data at high speeds with the Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable from Dell. This cable features LC connectors on both the ends. It measures 98.42 feet in length, and is ideal for applications where minimum signal loss is an important consideration. This ...  Show More
$84.15
Manufacturer part T6483 | Dell part 310-5610 | Order Code 310-5610 | Dell
Compare

Transfer data at high speeds with the Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable from Dell. This cable features LC connectors on both the ends. It measures 98.42 feet in length, and is ideal for applications where minimum signal loss is an important consideration. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

  • Ideal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Features LC/LC connectors for interfacing to your device
  • This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems

Tech Specs


General
Network Cable Type
Network cable
Technology
Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics
Multimode
Fiber Qty
2
Length
30 m

Connectivity
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male

Support


Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top