Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
      • Create and access a list of your products

      C2G 2m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 6ft - patch cable - 2 m - aqua

      This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

      Tech Specs


      General
      Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM4
      Technology
      Duplex fiber optic
      Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
      Jacket Material
      PVC
      Fiber Qty
      2
      Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
      Length
      2 m
      Color
      Aqua

      Connectivity
      Connector
      2 x LC multi-mode - male
      Connector (Second End)
      2 x LC multi-mode - male

      Miscellaneous
      Compliant Standards
      ICEA S-83-596, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801

      Manufacturer Warranty
      Service & Support
      Limited lifetime warranty

      Environmental Parameters
      Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
      Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top