Cart

Subtotal:
USA
USA

    C2G 2m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 6ft - patch cable - 2 m - aqua

    $29.99
    Free Standard Delivery
    award-trophy
    Up to $1 back in rewards
    Add to Cart
    Manufacturer part 00998 | Dell part A7639852 | Order Code a7639852 | Legrand
    Compare

    This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

    Quick Specs


    Type
    Patch cable - OM4
    Technology
    Duplex fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
    Length
    2 m
    Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
    Connector
    2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End)
    2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Color
    Aqua
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Limited lifetime warranty

    General


    Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM4
    Technology
    Duplex fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
    Jacket Material
    PVC
    Fiber Qty
    2
    Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
    Length
    2 m
    Color
    Aqua

    Connectivity


    Connector
    2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End)
    2 x LC multi-mode - male

    Miscellaneous


    Compliant Standards
    ICEA S-83-596, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801

    Manufacturer Warranty


    Service & Support
    Limited lifetime warranty

    Environmental Parameters


    Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
    Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top