Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
  • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking Transceiver, 100GbE QSFP28 SR4, MPO,MMF (4x25GbE SFP28 SR quad mode)

      The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 100GbE-SR4 QSFP28 transc ...  Show More
      Estimated Value
      $1,500.00
      Dell Price $727.50
      You Save $772.50 (52%)
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part 2X15K | Dell part 407-BBWV | Order Code 407-bbwv | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 100GbE-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE connectivity up to 100 m .

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Tech Specs


      Device Type
      Optical Transceiver
      Optical Wave Length
      Up to 850 nm

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • PowerSwitch S5212F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5224F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5232F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5248F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5296F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5448F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9264F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9664F-ON

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      test

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top