Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
  • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking Transceiver, 40GbE QSFP+ SR4 Open Networking, 850nm Wavelength, MTP,MMF

      The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP+ (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 40GbE- MTO, MMF QSFP+ tran ...  Show More
      $2,600.00
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part NH6D7 | Dell part 407-BBYS | Order Code 407-bbys | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP+ (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 40GbE- MTO, MMF QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 150 m .

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Tech Specs


      General
      Device Type
      QSFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking
      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      40GBASE-SR4
      Data Link Protocol
      40 Gigabit LAN
      Data Transfer Rate
      40 Gbps
      Optical Wave Length
      850 nm

      Expansion / Connectivity
      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4

      Miscellaneous
      Cables Included
      1 x network cable

      Compatibility Information
      Designed For
      • Dell Force10 MXL blade, Z9000, Z9500
      • Dell Networking S4810-ON, S6000, S6000-ON, S6010-ON
      • Dell EMC Networking N3132PX-ON, S4048-ON, S4048T-ON

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • PowerSwitch S5212F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5224F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5248F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5448F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9264F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9664F-ON

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      test

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top