Cart

Subtotal:
USA
USA

    LC/LC Duplex SMF 8.3/125 Patch Cable - 3 ft

    TrippLite's 3 feet single mode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zip cord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is comm ...  Show More
    $17.99
    Free Standard Delivery Exceptions to included shipping may apply for remote locations.
    Up to $1 back in rewards
    Add to Cart
    Manufacturer part N370-01M | Dell part A9032482 | Order Code a9032482 | TrippLite
    Compare

    Duplex SMF 8.3/125 3 ft. Patch Cable with LC/LC Connectors

    Don't settle for less than the best—enjoy better signal quality and faster transmission with twice the bandwidth of multimode cables! Tripp Lite's N370-01M fiber cable assures peak performance throughout your local area network application. Unlike cut-price cables, the N370-Series is manufactured to exacting specifications, using superior materials, for a difference you can clearly see in your application. And we back our pledge of quality with a lifetime product warranty.
    Duplex SMF 8.3/125 3 ft. Patch Cable with LC/LC Connectors

    Media

    The Smart Solution for Local Area Networks

    This genuine Tripp Lite N370-01M fiber optic cable is the ideal solution for networks in need of fast, clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards with twice the bandwidth of multimode cables. With attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards, fiber made from glass instead of polymer and documented insertion loss testing on every connector, Tripp Lite's fiber optic patch cables are ideal for high-density, demanding network applications. The N370-Series comes in lengths to fit a variety of installations.  

    LC/LC Connectors


    The N370-01M comes with widely compatible dual LC connectors that are thoroughly tested to ensure they meet Tripp Lite's stringent insertion loss standards. The connectors' edges are also beveled and color coded for easy and secure connection throughout your network.
    Superior Quality Assures Error-Free Signal Transfer

    The N370-01M is manufactured using top quality materials. With 8.3/125 duplex fiber, a FDDI and OFNR-rated PVC jacket, sturdy connectors and fiber made from glass instead of a polymer, Tripp Lite's fiber optic cables are made to last in high-demand data center and networking applications. The N370-Series is compliant with RoHS (Reduction of Hazardous Substances) standards, reflecting Tripp Lite's commitment to environmental responsibility.   

    Lifetime Product Warranty


    When you choose this genuine Tripp Lite cable, you get superior performance plus peace of mind! We're so confident of the quality of the N370-01M that we warrant it to be free from defects in material and workmanship—for life!

    Why Choose Tripp Lite?

    Founded in 1922 in Chicago, Illinois, Tripp Lite is a leading manufacturer of products to power, connect and protect your equipment. With a large selection of connectivity products, Tripp Lite has everything from USB hubs and reversible USB cables to fiber-optic cables and over Cat5e/Cat6 signal extenders. Whether you need to connect high-speed networks to switches, routers and servers in your data center, or send high-resolution video signals to displays and digital signs, Tripp Lite has the complete solution. Plus, before and after your purchase, our Chicago-based, in-house technical support specialists are available to assist you by phone, email and live chat. With over 90 years of quality products and service, Tripp Lite is a brand you can trust.

    TrippLite's 3 feet single mode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zip cord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is commonly used in LAN applications.

    Quick Specs


    Type
    Patch cable
    Technology
    Duplex fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
    Features
    Zipped
    Length
    1 m
    Core / Cladding Diameter
    8.3 / 125 micron
    Connector
    2 x LC single-mode - male
    Connector (Second End)
    2 x LC single-mode - male
    Color
    Yellow
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Limited lifetime warranty

    General


    Network Cable Type
    Patch cable
    Technology
    Duplex fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
    Jacket Material
    PVC
    Fiber Qty
    2
    Core / Cladding Diameter
    8.3 / 125 micron
    Features
    Zipped
    Length
    1 m
    Color
    Yellow

    Connectivity


    Connector
    2 x LC single-mode - male
    Connector (Second End)
    2 x LC single-mode - male

    Manufacturer Warranty


    Service & Support
    Limited lifetime warranty

    Ratings & Reviews



    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top