Cart

Subtotal:
USA
USA

    Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible TAA 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850NM, 550M, LC, DOM)

    $135.99
    Free Standard Delivery
    award-trophy
    Up to $8 back in rewards
    Add to Cart
    Manufacturer part MA-SFP-1GB-SX-LEG | Dell part AA076006 | Order Code aa076006 | C2G
    Compare

    This Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

    • Supports data rates up to 1000Mbps
    • SFP transceiver module
    • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
    • 850nm wavelength signaling
    • Supports up to 550 meters of cabling
    • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module
    Cabling Type
    1000Base-SX
    Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
    Data Link Protocol
    GigE
    OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX

    General


    Device Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module

    Networking


    Connectivity Technology
    Wired
    Cabling Type
    1000Base-SX
    Data Link Protocol
    GigE
    Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

    Expansion / Connectivity


    Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX

    Miscellaneous


    OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top