Cart

Subtotal:
USA
USA

    1M LC-LC Optical Cable Multimode (Kit)

    $22.72
    Free Shipping Exceptions to included shipping may apply for remote locations.
    Dell Business Credit As low as $15/mo.^ Apply for credit
    Add to Cart
    Manufacturer part M6969 | Dell part 470-AAYR | Order Code 470-aayr | Dell
    Compare

    The Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 3.28 ft cable features an LC connector at one end and LC connector at the other end.

    • Provides the necessary link between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity
    • Features an LC connector at one end and LC connector at the other end
    • Measures 3.28 feet in length

    Quick Specs


    Type
    Network cable
    Technology
    Fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
    Length
    1 m
    Connector
    LC multi-mode
    Connector (Second End)
    LC multi-mode
    Designed For
    Compellent SC8000; EqualLogic FS7610; Networking X1018; PowerConnect 35XX, M8024; PowerEdge R515, R520, R620, R715, R720, R810, R815, R820, R920, T130, T330, T420, T430, T620, T630; Storage SC4020; Networking X1026; PowerEdge R230, R330, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R730, R740, R930, T440, T640

    General


    Network Cable Type
    Network cable
    Technology
    Fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
    Length
    1 m

    Connectivity


    Connector
    LC multi-mode
    Connector (Second End)
    LC multi-mode

    Compatibility Information


    Designed For
    • Dell Compellent SC8000
    • Dell EqualLogic FS7610
    • Dell Networking X1018, X1018P
    • Dell PowerConnect 2824, 2848, 3524, 3524P, 3548, 3548P, M8024-k
    • Dell PowerEdge M1000E, R510, R515, R520, R610, R620, R710, R715, R720, R720xd, R810, R815, R820, R910, R920, T130, T330, T420, T430, T620, T630
    • Dell PowerVault ML6000, TL2000, TL4000
    • Dell Storage SC4020
    • Dell EMC Networking X1026, X1026P
    • Dell EMC PowerEdge R230, R330, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R730, R730xd, R740, R740xd, R930, T440, T640

    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top