Cart

Subtotal:
USA
USA

    C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - 6ft - patch cable - TAA Compliant ...

    Dell Price $52.99
    Free Shipping
    Limited Stock
    Dell Business Credit As low as $15/mo.^ Apply for credit
    Get up to $1 back in rewards
    Manufacturer part 11001 | Dell part A7292264 | Order Code a7292264 | Legrand
    Compare

    Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

    • LOMMF, Laser-optimized Aqua fiber that's blazing fast for LED/VCSEL laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications

    Quick Specs


    Type
    Patch cable - OM3
    Technology
    Duplex fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
    Features
    Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
    Length
    2 m
    Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
    Connector
    2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End)
    2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Color
    Aqua
    TAA Compliant
    Yes
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Limited lifetime warranty

    General


    Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM3
    Technology
    Duplex fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
    Jacket Material
    PVC
    Fiber Qty
    2
    Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
    Features
    Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
    Length
    2 m
    Color
    Aqua

    Connectivity


    Connector
    2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End)
    2 x LC multi-mode - male

    Miscellaneous


    TAA Compliant
    Yes

    Manufacturer Warranty


    Service & Support
    Limited lifetime warranty

    Ratings & Reviews



    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top