Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell EMC PowerEdge 25GbE SFP28 SR 85C Optic, Customer Install

      The Dell™ EMC PowerEdge SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with EMC PowerEdge SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a connector. The Dell EMC PowerEdge S ...  Show More
      Estimated Value
      $820.00
      Dell Price $426.40
      You Save $393.60 (48%)
      Free Shipping
      Dell Business Credit As low as $15/mo.^ Apply for credit
      Get up to $12 back in rewards
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part PY7V9 | Dell part 407-BCHI | Order Code 407-bchi | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ EMC PowerEdge SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with EMC PowerEdge SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a connector. The Dell EMC PowerEdge SFP28 SR 85C Optic transceiver provides 25GbE connectivity up to 300/400m over OM3/4 at 25G*. It also supports link lengths of up to 70m over OM2 at 25G.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Quick Specs


      Device Type
      Optical Transceiver
      Optical Wave Length
      Up to 850 nm

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • PowerEdge C6520
      • PowerEdge C6525
      • PowerEdge MX750c
      • PowerEdge R450
      • PowerEdge R550
      • PowerEdge R650
      • PowerEdge R650xs
      • PowerEdge R6515
      • PowerEdge R6525
      • PowerEdge R750
      • PowerEdge R750xa
      • PowerEdge R750xs
      • PowerEdge R7515
      • PowerEdge R7525
      • PowerEdge T150
      • PowerEdge T550

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top