Cart

Subtotal:
USA
USA

    Dell Networking, Transceiver, 25GbE SFP28 SR, No FEC, MMF, Duplex LC

    The Dell™ SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 25GbE-SR SFP28 transce ...  Show More
    $418.50
    $675.00
    You Save $256.50 (38%)
    Free Shipping
    Dell Business Credit As low as $15/mo.^ Apply for credit
    award-trophy
    Get up to $12 back in rewards
    Add to Cart
    Manufacturer part 0CTW7 | Dell part 407-BBXU | Order Code 407-bbxu | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell™ SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 25GbE-SR SFP28 transceiver provides 25GbE connectivity up to 100 m .

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    Optical Transceiver
    Optical Wave Length
    Up to 850 nm

    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • PowerEdge R640
    • PowerEdge R740
    • PowerEdge R940
    • PowerEdge R740XD
    • PowerEdge C6420
    • PowerEdge R440
    • PowerEdge T640
    • PowerEdge T440
    • PowerEdge FC640
    • PowerEdge M640
    • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
    • PowerEdge R540
    • PowerEdge C4140
    • PowerEdge R6415
    • PowerEdge R7415
    • PowerEdge R7425
    • PowerEdge R840
    • PowerEdge R940xa
    • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
    • PowerEdge R740xd2
    • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
    • Dell EMC Networking N2200-ON
    • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top