Skip to main content

Dell Networking Transceiver, 2x40GbE, QSFP-DD, 2SR4, MPO, MMF

The Dell™ QSFP-DD transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP-DD (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 2x40GbE2SR4, MPO QSFP- ...  Show More

The Dell™ QSFP-DD transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP-DD (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 2x40GbE2SR4, MPO QSFP-DD transceiver provides 2x40GbE connectivity.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • PowerSwitch S5248F-ON
  • PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top