Skip to main content

Dell Networking Transceiver, QSFP28, 100GbE, CWDM4

The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 100GbE-CWDM4 QSFP28 t ...  Show More
Estimated Value
$11,300.00
Dell Price $5,480.50
You Save $5,819.50 (52%)
Add to Cart
Manufacturer part NK0J8 | Dell part 407-BBVO | Order Code 407-bbvo | Dell
Compare

The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 100GbE-CWDM4 QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE connectivity up to 2 km .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Tech Specs


General
Device Type
QSFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
100GBase-CWDM4
Data Link Protocol
100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance
6560 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4 - QSFP28

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • PowerSwitch S4112-ON
  • PowerSwitch S4128
  • PowerSwitch S4148
  • PowerSwitch S4148U-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5212F-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5224F-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5232F-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5248F-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5296F-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5448F-ON
  • PowerSwitch Z9264F-ON
  • PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
  • PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top