Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach - Kit

      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase LR SFP+ transcei ...  Show More
      Estimated Value
      $2,500.00
      Dell Price $1,212.50
      You Save $1,287.50 (52%)
      Add to Cart
      Manufacturer part 7002X | Dell part 407-BBOP | Order Code 407-bbop | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase LR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10 km .

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Tech Specs


      General
      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking
      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      10GBase-LR
      Data Link Protocol
      10 GigE
      Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps
      Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
      Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles

      Expansion / Connectivity
      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR

      Compatibility Information
      Designed For
      • Dell Networking N1524, N1524P, N1548, N1548P, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3124, S3124F, S3124P, S3148, S3148P, X4012
      • Dell EMC Networking N2128PX-ON, N3024EF-ON, N3024EP-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3048EP-ON, N3048ET-ON, N3132PX-ON, X1052, X1052P
      • Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, R740xd, T440, T640

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • Networking C1048P
      • Networking C9010
      • Networking N3132PX
      • Networking X1018
      • Networking X1026
      • Networking X1052
      • Networking X4012
      • Networking Z9500
      • PowerConnect 5524
      • PowerConnect 5524P
      • PowerConnect 5548
      • PowerConnect 5548p
      • PowerConnect 6224
      • PowerConnect 6224F
      • PowerConnect 6224P
      • PowerConnect 6248
      • PowerConnect 6248P
      • PowerConnect 7024
      • PowerConnect 7024F
      • PowerConnect 7024P
      • PowerConnect 7048
      • PowerConnect 7048P
      • PowerConnect 7048R
      • PowerConnect 8024
      • PowerConnect 8024F
      • PowerConnect 8100
      • PowerConnect 8100 Series
      • PowerConnect M6348
      • PowerConnect M8024
      • PowerEdge C4130
      • PowerEdge C4140
      • PowerEdge C6320
      • PowerEdge C6420
      • PowerEdge FC420
      • PowerEdge FC430
      • PowerEdge FC620
      • PowerEdge FC630
      • PowerEdge FC640
      • PowerEdge FC830
      • PowerEdge FX2
      • PowerEdge M1000e
      • PowerEdge M640
      • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
      • PowerEdge R200
      • PowerEdge R220
      • PowerEdge R230
      • PowerEdge R240
      • PowerEdge R300
      • PowerEdge R320
      • PowerEdge R330
      • PowerEdge R340
      • PowerEdge R410
      • PowerEdge R415
      • PowerEdge R420
      • PowerEdge R430
      • PowerEdge R440
      • PowerEdge R510
      • PowerEdge R515
      • PowerEdge R520
      • PowerEdge R530
      • PowerEdge R540
      • PowerEdge R610
      • PowerEdge R620
      • PowerEdge R630
      • PowerEdge R640
      • PowerEdge R6415
      • PowerEdge R710
      • PowerEdge R715
      • PowerEdge R720
      • PowerEdge R720XD
      • PowerEdge R730
      • PowerEdge R730xd XL
      • PowerEdge R740
      • PowerEdge R740XD
      • PowerEdge R740xd2
      • PowerEdge R7415
      • PowerEdge R7425
      • PowerEdge R805
      • PowerEdge R810
      • PowerEdge R815
      • PowerEdge R820
      • Poweredge R830
      • PowerEdge R840
      • PowerEdge R900
      • PowerEdge R905
      • PowerEdge R910
      • PowerEdge R920
      • PowerEdge R930
      • PowerEdge R940
      • PowerEdge R940xa
      • PowerEdge T130
      • PowerEdge T140
      • PowerEdge T330
      • PowerEdge T340
      • PowerEdge T410
      • PowerEdge T420
      • PowerEdge T430
      • PowerEdge T440
      • PowerEdge T610
      • PowerEdge T620
      • PowerEdge T630
      • PowerEdge T640
      • PowerEdge T710
      • PowerEdge XR2
      • PowerSwitch N1500 Series
      • PowerSwitch N2000 Series
      • PowerSwitch N2024
      • PowerSwitch N2024P
      • PowerSwitch N2048
      • PowerSwitch N2200-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3000 Series
      • PowerSwitch N3024
      • PowerSwitch N3024EF-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3024EP-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3024ET-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3024F
      • PowerSwitch N3024P
      • PowerSwitch N3048
      • PowerSwitch N3048EP-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3048ET-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3048P
      • PowerSwitch N3200-ON
      • PowerSwitch N4000 Series
      • PowerSwitch N4032
      • PowerSwitch N4032F
      • PowerSwitch N4064
      • PowerSwitch N4064F
      • PowerSwitch S4048-ON
      • PowerSwitch S4048T-ON
      • PowerSwitch S4112-ON
      • PowerSwitch S4128
      • PowerSwitch S4148
      • PowerSwitch S4148U-ON
      • PowerSwitch S4810-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5000
      • PowerSwitch S5212F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5224F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5232F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5248F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5296F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5448F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S6000
      • PowerSwitch S6000-ON
      • PowerSwitch S6100-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9100-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9264F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
      • PowerVault DL2100
      • PowerVault DL2200
      • PowerVault DR4100
      • PowerVault NX3000
      • PowerVault NX3200
      • PowerVault NX3300
      • PowerVault NX400
      • PowerVault NX440

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top