Cart

Subtotal:
USA
USA

    Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300 meter Reach

    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBaseSR SFP+ transceive ...  Show More
    Estimated Value $600.00 Estimated Value is Dell’s estimate of product value based on industry data, including the prices at which third-party retailers have offered or valued the same or comparable products, in its most recent survey of major online and/or off-line retailers. Third-party retailer data may not be based on actual sales.
    Dell Price $291.00
    You Save $309.00 (52%)
    Free Shipping Exceptions to included shipping may apply for remote locations.
    Dell Business Credit As low as $15/mo.^ Apply for credit
    Get up to $8 back in rewards
    Add to Cart
    Manufacturer part RK0CX | Dell part 407-BBOU | Order Code 407-bbou | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBaseSR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE
    Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
    Designed For
    Networking N1524, N1548, N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, S3124, S3148, X4012; PowerEdge T130, T330, T430, T630; Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1052; PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640

    General


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module

    Networking


    Connectivity Technology
    Wired
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft

    Expansion / Connectivity


    Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

    Compatibility Information


    Designed For
    • Dell Networking N1524, N1524P, N1548, N1548P, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3124, S3124F, S3124P, S3148, S3148P, X4012
    • Dell PowerEdge T130, T330, T430, T630
    • Dell EMC Networking N2128PX-ON, N3024EF-ON, N3024EP-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3048EP-ON, N3048ET-ON, N3132PX-ON, X1052, X1052P
    • Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640

    Compatibility


    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • OptiPlex GX260 DT
    • PowerEdge R900
    • PowerEdge R200
    • PowerEdge M1000e
    • PowerEdge R300
    • PowerEdge R805
    • PowerEdge R905
    • PowerConnect 6224
    • PowerConnect 6248
    • PowerConnect M8024
    • PowerEdge R610
    • PowerEdge R710
    • PowerEdge T610
    • PowerEdge R410
    • PowerEdge T410
    • PowerVault NX3000
    • PowerEdge T710
    • PowerConnect M6348
    • PowerVault DL2100
    • PowerEdge R510
    • PowerConnect 8024
    • PowerEdge R810
    • PowerEdge R910
    • PowerEdge R815
    • PowerEdge R715
    • PowerVault DL2200
    • PowerEdge R515
    • PowerEdge R415
    • PowerEdge R720
    • PowerEdge R720XD
    • PowerEdge R620
    • PowerEdge M620
    • PowerEdge T620
    • PowerEdge R820
    • PowerEdge T420
    • PowerEdge M520
    • PowerEdge M820
    • PowerEdge R320
    • PowerEdge M420
    • PowerEdge R520
    • PowerEdge R420
    • PowerVault NX3200
    • PowerVault NX3300
    • PowerVault NX400
    • PowerConnect 8100
    • PowerVault DR4100
    • PowerEdge R220
    • PowerEdge R920
    • PowerEdge R630
    • PowerEdge R730
    • PowerEdge T630
    • PowerEdge R430
    • PowerEdge R530
    • PowerEdge T430
    • PowerEdge C4130
    • PowerEdge FC620
    • PowerEdge FC420
    • PowerEdge FC630
    • Dell Networking S4810-ON
    • Dell Networking S5000
    • Dell Networking S6000
    • Dell Networking S6000 ON
    • Dell Networking Z9500
    • Dell Networking N3000 Series
    • Dell Networking N2000 Series
    • Dell Networking N4000 Series
    • PowerConnect 5524
    • PowerConnect 5524P
    • PowerConnect 5548
    • PowerConnect 5548p
    • PowerConnect 6224F
    • PowerConnect 6224P
    • PowerConnect 6248P
    • PowerConnect 7024
    • PowerConnect 7024F
    • PowerConnect 7024P
    • PowerConnect 7048
    • PowerConnect 7048P
    • PowerConnect 7048R
    • PowerConnect 8024F
    • Dell Networking N4032
    • Dell Networking N4032F
    • Dell Networking N4064
    • Dell Networking N4064F
    • Dell Networking N2024
    • Dell Networking N2024P
    • Dell Networking N2048
    • Dell Networking N3024
    • Dell Networking N3024F
    • Dell Networking N3024P
    • Dell Networking N3048
    • Dell Networking N3048P
    • PowerConnect 8100 Series
    • PowerEdge FC430
    • PowerEdge FC830
    • PowerEdge FX2
    • PowerEdge R930
    • PowerEdge R230
    • PowerEdge R330
    • PowerEdge T330
    • PowerEdge T130
    • PowerEdge R730xd XL
    • PowerEdge C6320
    • Poweredge R830
    • Dell Networking S4048-ON
    • Dell Networking C1048P
    • Dell Networking C9010
    • Dell Networking N1500 Series
    • Dell Networking X4012
    • Dell Networking Z9100
    • Dell Networking S6100
    • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
    • PowerEdge R640
    • PowerEdge R740
    • PowerEdge R940
    • PowerEdge R740XD
    • PowerEdge C6420
    • PowerEdge R440
    • PowerEdge T640
    • PowerEdge T440
    • PowerEdge FC640
    • PowerEdge M640
    • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
    • PowerEdge R540
    • PowerEdge C4140
    • PowerEdge R6415
    • PowerEdge R7415
    • PowerEdge R7425
    • PowerEdge R840
    • PowerEdge R940xa
    • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
    • PowerEdge R240
    • PowerEdge R340
    • PowerEdge R740xd2
    • PowerEdge T340
    • PowerEdge T140
    • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
    • PowerEdge XR2
    • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
    • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
    • Dell Networking N3024ET-ON
    • Dell Networking N3024EF-ON
    • Dell Networking N3048ET-ON
    • PowerVault NX440
    • Dell Networking N3024EP-ON
    • Dell Networking N3048EP-ON
    • Dell Networking N3132PX-ON
    • Dell Networking X1026
    • Dell Networking X1052
    • Dell EMC Networking N2200-ON
    • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON
    • Dell Networking S4148U
    • Dell Networking S4112-ON
    • Dell Networking S4148
    • Dell Networking S4128
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
    • Dell EMC PowerSwitch Z9264F-ON

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top