Skip to main content

Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 400m Reach, 12-Pack, Customer kit

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBaseSR SFP+ transceiv ...  Show More

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBaseSR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 400 m .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Tech Specs


General
Packaged Quantity
12 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • Networking X1018
  • Networking X1026
  • Networking X1052
  • Networking X4012
  • PowerConnect 8100
  • PowerConnect 8100 Series
  • PowerSwitch N1500 Series
  • PowerSwitch N2200-ON
  • PowerSwitch N3024EF-ON
  • PowerSwitch N3024EP-ON
  • PowerSwitch N3024ET-ON
  • PowerSwitch N3048EP-ON
  • PowerSwitch N3048ET-ON
  • PowerSwitch N3200-ON
  • PowerSwitch N4000 Series
  • PowerSwitch N4032
  • PowerSwitch N4032F
  • PowerSwitch N4064
  • PowerSwitch N4064F
  • PowerSwitch S4048-ON
  • PowerSwitch S4048T-ON
  • PowerSwitch S4112-ON
  • PowerSwitch S4128
  • PowerSwitch S4148
  • PowerSwitch S4148U-ON
  • PowerSwitch S4810-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5000
  • PowerSwitch S5212F-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5224F-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5248F-ON
  • PowerSwitch S5448F-ON
  • PowerSwitch Z9100-ON
  • PowerSwitch Z9264F-ON
  • PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
  • PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON

Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top