Skip to main content

SFP+ OPTICAL MODULE-FOR 10GBASE-SR

$265.99
Temporarily Out of Stock
Manufacturer part MFM1T02A-SR | Dell part A7039191 | Order Code a7039191 | Mellanox
Compare

The SR OP Module for MNPH28B Adaptor from Mellanox Technologies possesses built-in diagnostic functions. The device features hot-swappable SFP+ footprint and incorporates receiver limiting electrical interface. It includes duplex LC connector. It allows the data transfer rates of 9.95-10.3 Gb/s to securely connect to your office network from off-site, or users in your branch office who can connect to a corporate network.

  • Low power consumption
  • Low insertion loss

Tech Specs


General
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
RoHS

Power
Power Consumption Operational
1 Watt

Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
32 °F
Max Operating Temperature
158 °F
Humidity Range Operating
5 - 85%

Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Mellanox BridgeX BX4010, BX4020
  • Mellanox ConnectX EN MNPH28B-XTC


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top