Preview Mode is on. Click here to exit and refresh page.

QSFP+ 40GbE Module, 2-Port, Hot Swap, used for 40GbE Uplink, Stacking, or 8x 10GbE Breakout, Customer Kit

Add to Compare
  • Manufacturer part 1YTDV
  • Dell part 331-8189
The Dell QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40GBase-LRM QSFP+ transc ...  Show More
Dell Price $2,759.99
DFS Business Lease
As low as $92.00/mo.△ 
| Learn More
Ships in 1-3 days
Order Code 331-8189
Compare Products (0)

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Contact us