Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, LC, LR, 10G, CUS

      The Dell™ Networking transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enh
      ...  Show More
      Online Price $2,075.71
      Discounted Price
      $1,365.82
      Save $709.89 ( 34% off )
      Limited time offer



      Price includes GST & delivery
      Manufacturer part JCFJD | Dell part 407-BBZV | Order Code 407-bbzv | Dell
      Compare

      Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, LC, LR, 10G, CUS

      Dell Part 407-BBZV

      The Dell™ Networking transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

      Media

      Why should I buy a Dell EMC Upgrades over a third-party part?

      Tested and Verified Tier-1 OEM-Grade Parts

      Ensure compatibility with Dell EMC servers, storage and networking.

      Ease of Installation

      Save time with Dell EMC Upgrades that are shipped as kits with the necessary hardware and firmware.

      Secure Supply Chain Focus

      Protect system data and integrity with parts sourced from a secure supply chain.

      Dell Tech Support and Warranties

      Preserve Dell EMC technical support and warranties—which do not support systems with third-party upgrades.

      Compatibility

      This product is compatible with the following systems:
      • PowerEdge M640
      • PowerEdge R7425
      • PowerEdge M630
      • PowerEdge T130
      • PowerEdge T640
      • PowerEdge R240
      • Venue 7 (3740)
      • PowerEdge R740xd2
      • PowerEdge R730XD
      • PowerEdge R320
      • PowerEdge R430
      • PowerEdge R730xd XL
      • PowerEdge R7415
      • PowerEdge R620
      • PowerEdge R330XL
      • PowerEdge R440
      • PowerEdge T440
      • PowerEdge T430
      • PowerEdge R330
      • PowerEdge R940
      • PowerEdge R940xa
      • PowerVault NX440
      • PowerEdge C6320P
      • PowerEdge C6420
      • PowerEdge R840
      • PowerEdge R720
      • PowerEdge FC640
      • PowerEdge R420
      • PowerEdge FC630
      • PowerEdge R630XL
      • PowerEdge R340
      • PowerEdge R640
      • PowerEdge C4140
      • PowerEdge R520
      • PowerEdge R830
      • PowerEdge R820
      • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
      • PowerEdge XR2
      • PowerEdge C6320
      • PowerEdge R920
      • PowerEdge R530
      • PowerEdge R730XL
      • PowerEdge R740
      • PowerEdge VRTX
      • PowerEdge FC430
      • PowerEdge R930
      • PowerEdge FC830
      • PowerEdge T620
      • PowerEdge R730
      • PowerEdge R6415
      • PowerEdge R630
      • PowerEdge R230
      • PowerEdge T420
      • PowerEdge T340
      • PowerEdge T630
      • PowerEdge C4130
      • PowerEdge R540
      • PowerEdge R720xd
      • PowerEdge R220
      • PowerEdge R230XL
      • PowerEdge T330
      • PowerEdge R740XD
      • PowerEdge T140
      The Dell™ Networking transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      The Dell™ Networking transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Quick Specs


      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module - LC
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module
      Cabling Type
      10GBase-LR
      Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps
      Data Link Protocol
      10 GigE
      Designed For
      PowerEdge T430; PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730, R740, R740xd, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640

      General


      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking


      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      10GBase-LR
      Data Link Protocol
      10 GigE
      Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps

      Expansion / Connectivity


      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC x 2

      Compatibility Information


      Designed For
      • Dell PowerEdge T430
      • Dell EMC PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730, R740, R740xd, R7415, R7425, R940, T440, T640

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • PowerEdge C4130
      • PowerEdge C4140
      • PowerEdge C6320
      • PowerEdge C6320P
      • PowerEdge C6420
      • PowerEdge FC430
      • PowerEdge FC630
      • PowerEdge FC640
      • PowerEdge FC830
      • PowerEdge M630
      • PowerEdge M640
      • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
      • PowerEdge R220
      • PowerEdge R230
      • PowerEdge R230XL
      • PowerEdge R240
      • PowerEdge R320
      • PowerEdge R330
      • PowerEdge R330XL
      • PowerEdge R340
      • PowerEdge R420
      • PowerEdge R430
      • PowerEdge R440
      • PowerEdge R520
      • PowerEdge R530
      • PowerEdge R540
      • PowerEdge R620
      • PowerEdge R630
      • PowerEdge R630XL
      • PowerEdge R640
      • PowerEdge R6415
      • PowerEdge R720
      • PowerEdge R720XD
      • PowerEdge R730
      • PowerEdge R730XD
      • PowerEdge R730xd XL
      • PowerEdge R730XL
      • PowerEdge R740
      • PowerEdge R740XD
      • PowerEdge R740xd2
      • PowerEdge R7415
      • PowerEdge R7425
      • PowerEdge R820
      • Poweredge R830
      • PowerEdge R840
      • PowerEdge R920
      • PowerEdge R930
      • PowerEdge R940
      • PowerEdge R940xa
      • PowerEdge T130
      • PowerEdge T140
      • PowerEdge T330
      • PowerEdge T340
      • PowerEdge T420
      • PowerEdge T430
      • PowerEdge T440
      • PowerEdge T620
      • PowerEdge T630
      • PowerEdge T640
      • PowerEdge VRTX
      • PowerEdge XR2
      • PowerVault NX440
      • Venue 7 (3740)

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Drivers, Manuals & Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top