Cart

Subtotal:
AUS
AUS

    Mellanox Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase Short-Range

    The Dell™ Mellanox transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with Mellanox (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ 10GBase Sho ...  Show More
    Price includes GST & delivery
    Manufacturer part T42GJ | Dell part 407-BBOJ | Order Code 407-bboj | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell™ Mellanox transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with Mellanox (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ 10GBase Short-Range Mellanox transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE

    General


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module

    Networking


    Connectivity Technology
    Wired
    Cabling Type
    10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

    Expansion / Connectivity


    Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

    This product is compatible with the following systems:

    • PowerEdge R720
    • PowerEdge R720XD
    • PowerEdge R630
    • PowerEdge R730
    • PowerEdge R730XD
    • PowerEdge T630
    • PowerEdge R430
    • PowerEdge R530
    • PowerEdge T430
    • PowerEdge C4130
    • PowerEdge FC430
    • PowerEdge FD332
    • PowerEdge R930
    • PowerEdge FC630
    • PowerEdge FC830
    • PowerEdge R730XL
    • PowerEdge R730xd XL
    • PowerEdge R630XL
    • PowerEdge C6320
    • Poweredge R830
    • PowerEdge C6320P
    • PowerEdge R640
    • PowerEdge R740
    • PowerEdge R740XD
    • PowerEdge R940
    • PowerEdge C6420
    • PowerEdge T640
    • PowerEdge FC640
    • PowerEdge R440
    • PowerEdge R540
    • PowerEdge C4140
    • PowerEdge R6415
    • PowerEdge R7415
    • PowerEdge R7425
    • PowerEdge R840
    • PowerEdge R940xa
    • PowerEdge R740xd2

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!

    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.