Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-T - up to 100 m, Customer Install

      The Dell™ Networking transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP 1000Base-T Netw ...  Show More
      $389.40
      Price includes GST and Delivery
      Click to Chat now
      with specific sales questions
      Manufacturer part PF911 | Dell part 790-10085 | Order Code 790-10085 | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ Networking transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP 1000Base-T Networking transceiver provides SFP 1GbE connectivity. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      • Features a compact space-saving design
      • Ideal for high-performance network applications

      Tech Specs


      General
      Device Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking
      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      1000Base-T
      Data Link Protocol
      GigE
      Data Transfer Rate
      1.25 Gbps
      Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab

      Expansion / Connectivity
      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45
      Compatible Slots
      1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

      Environmental Parameters
      Max Operating Temperature
      85 °C

      Compatibility Information
      Designed For
      • Dell Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, X4012
      • Dell PowerConnect 3424, 3424P, 3448, 3448P, 3524, 3524P, 3548, 3548P

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • PowerSwitch N2024
      • PowerSwitch N2024P
      • PowerSwitch N2048
      • PowerSwitch N2048P
      • PowerSwitch N3024
      • PowerSwitch N3024F
      • PowerSwitch N3024P
      • PowerSwitch N3048
      • PowerSwitch N3048P

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Dell Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top