Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

Kit - Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach

Price includes GST & delivery
Manufacturer part 7002X | Dell part 407-10595 | Order Code 407-10595 | Dell
Compare

Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310 nm Wavelength, 10 km Reach

Dell Part 407-BBOP

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10 GBe LR SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GbE connectivity up to 10 km. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Media

Why should I buy a Dell EMC Upgrades over a third-party part?

Tested and Verified Tier-1 OEM-Grade Parts

Ensure compatibility with Dell EMC servers, storage and networking.

Ease of Installation

Save time with Dell EMC Upgrades that are shipped as kits with the necessary hardware and firmware.

Secure Supply Chain Focus

Protect system data and integrity with parts sourced from a secure supply chain.

Dell Tech Support and Warranties

Preserve Dell EMC technical support and warranties—which do not support systems with third-party upgrades.

Compatibility

This product is compatible with the following systems:
  • PowerEdge R610
  • PowerEdge R300
  • PowerEdge R905
  • PowerEdge T410
  • PowerEdge R715
  • PowerEdge R910
  • PowerConnect 8100
  • PowerEdge R720
  • PowerEdge R320
  • PowerEdge T320
  • PowerEdge T420
  • PowerVault DR4100
  • Dell Networking N3000 Series
  • Dell Networking N2000 Series
  • Dell Networking N3048
  • Dell Networking N2024P
  • Dell Networking N2024
  • PowerEdge FC630
  • PowerEdge FX2
  • PowerEdge R630XL
  • PowerEdge T330
  • Dell Networking S4048T-ON
  • PowerEdge R940
  • PowerEdge C6420
  • PowerEdge R240
  • PowerEdge T140
  • PowerEdge R740xd2
  • Dell Networking N3048ET-ON
  • Dell Networking X1026
  • PowerEdge T610
  • PowerEdge M1000e
  • PowerConnect M6220
  • PowerConnect M8024
  • PowerConnect M8024K
  • PowerEdge T620
  • PowerEdge R820
  • PowerVault NX400
  • PowerEdge VRTX
  • Dell Networking N3024P
  • Dell Networking N4032F
  • Dell Networking N4032
  • Dell Networking S6100
  • PowerEdge M640
  • PowerEdge R440
  • PowerEdge R540
  • PowerEdge C4140
  • PowerEdge R6415
  • PowerEdge R940xa
  • PowerEdge T340
  • Dell Networking N3024ET-ON
  • PowerEdge R710
  • PowerEdge R900
  • PowerVault NX3000
  • OptiPlex GX260 DT
  • PowerEdge R415
  • PowerEdge R510
  • PowerEdge R810
  • PowerEdge R815
  • PowerEdge R220
  • PowerEdge R630
  • PowerEdge R430
  • PowerEdge R530
  • Dell Networking X1018
  • Dell Networking N3048P
  • Dell Networking N3024
  • Dell Networking N4064
  • PowerConnect 7024F
  • PowerEdge FC830
  • PowerEdge R730XL
  • PowerEdge R230
  • Dell Networking C9010
  • Dell Networking Z9100
  • PowerEdge R640
  • PowerEdge T640
  • PowerEdge FC640
  • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
  • PowerEdge R7425
  • PowerEdge R840
  • Dell Networking S5232F-ON
  • PowerEdge R805
  • PowerEdge R410
  • PowerVault DL2100
  • PowerEdge C6145
  • PowerVault NX3300
  • PowerEdge R720XD
  • PowerEdge R730
  • Dell Networking N3024F
  • Dell Networking N2048P
  • Dell Networking N4064F
  • PowerEdge FD332
  • PowerEdge R930
  • PowerEdge R230XL
  • PowerEdge R330XL
  • PowerEdge R330
  • PowerEdge C6320
  • Dell Networking C1048P
  • Dell Networking N1500 Series
  • PowerEdge R740
  • PowerEdge R740XD
  • PowerEdge T440
  • PowerVault NX3200
  • Dell Networking S5296F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5248F-ON
  • Dell Networking S5224F-ON
  • Dell Networking N3024EF-ON
  • PowerVault NX440
  • Dell Networking X1052
  • Dell EMC Networking N2200-ON
  • Dell EMC Networking N3200-ON
  • PowerEdge R200
  • PowerEdge T710
  • PowerEdge R515
  • PowerEdge C6100
  • PowerEdge R620
  • PowerEdge C6220
  • PowerEdge R420
  • PowerEdge R520
  • PowerEdge C6220 II
  • PowerEdge R920
  • PowerEdge R730XD
  • PowerEdge T630
  • PowerEdge T430
  • PowerEdge C4130
  • Dell Networking N4000 Series
  • Dell Networking N2048
  • PowerConnect 7024
  • PowerEdge FC430
  • PowerEdge R730xd XL
  • PowerEdge T130
  • PowerEdge R830
  • Dell Networking S4048-ON
  • PowerEdge C6320P
  • PowerEdge R7415
  • PowerVault DL2200
  • PowerEdge R340
  • PowerEdge XR2
  • Dell Networking S5212F-ON
The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10 GBe LR SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GbE connectivity up to 10 km. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10KM.Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Quick Specs


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance
10 km

General


Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking


Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km

Expansion / Connectivity


Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Compatibility


This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • PowerEdge C4140
  • PowerEdge C6320
  • PowerEdge C6320P
  • PowerEdge FC430
  • PowerEdge FC640
  • PowerEdge M630
  • PowerEdge M640
  • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
  • PowerEdge R230
  • PowerEdge R230XL
  • PowerEdge R320
  • PowerEdge R420
  • PowerEdge R440
  • PowerEdge R520
  • PowerEdge R530
  • PowerEdge R540
  • PowerEdge R620
  • PowerEdge R6415
  • PowerEdge R7415
  • PowerEdge R7425
  • PowerEdge R820
  • PowerEdge R930
  • PowerEdge R940
  • PowerEdge T130
  • PowerEdge T420
  • PowerEdge T430
  • PowerEdge T440
  • PowerEdge T620
  • PowerEdge T630
  • PowerEdge T640
  • PowerEdge VRTX

Ratings & Reviews


Drivers, Manuals & Support


Drivers, Manuals & Support

Dell Support

From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top