Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell iSCSI SFP+ Optical Adapter 10Gb, Customer Kit

      The Dell™ iSCSI SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10Gb iSCSI SFP+ tra ...  Show More
      CAD $490.00
      Free Shipping
      Financing options available with Dell Preferred Account. Conditions apply. Learn More Apply for financing
      Get CAD $14 back in rewards Learn more
      Manufacturer part CD16T | Dell part 540-BBKJ | Order Code 540-bbkj | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ iSCSI SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10Gb iSCSI SFP+ transceiver provides 10Gb connectivity.

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Quick Specs


      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module
      Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps
      Data Link Protocol
      10 GigE, iSCSI

      General


      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking


      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Data Link Protocol
      10 GigE, iSCSI
      Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps

      Expansion / Connectivity


      Interfaces
      1 x 10Gb Ethernet

      Support


      Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered.


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top