Cart

Subtotal:
CAN
CAN

    Dell iSCSI SFP+ Optical Adapter 10Gb, Customer Kit

    The Dell™ iSCSI SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10Gb iSCSI SFP+ tra ...  Show More

    The Dell™ iSCSI SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10Gb iSCSI SFP+ transceiver provides 10Gb connectivity.

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE, iSCSI

    General


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module

    Networking


    Connectivity Technology
    Wired
    Data Link Protocol
    10 GigE, iSCSI
    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

    Expansion / Connectivity


    Interfaces
    1 x 10Gb Ethernet

    Ratings & Reviews


    Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered.

    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.