Cart

Subtotal:
USA
USA

    Dell Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable - 9.84 ft

    Transfer data at high speeds with the Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable from Dell. This cable features LC connectors at both the ends. It measures 9.84 feet in length, and is ideal for applications where minimum signal loss is an important consideration. This ...  Show More
    $33.24
    Free Standard Delivery Exceptions to included shipping may apply for remote locations.
    Add to Cart
    Manufacturer part M6970 | Dell part 310-5607 | Order Code 310-5607 | Dell
    Compare

    Transfer data at high speeds with the Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable from Dell. This cable features LC connectors at both the ends. It measures 9.84 feet in length, and is ideal for applications where minimum signal loss is an important consideration. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

    • Ideal solution for high speed data transmission
    • Features LC/LC connectors for interfacing to your device
    • Measures 9.84 ft in length
    • This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems

    Quick Specs


    Type
    Network cable
    Technology
    Fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
    Length
    3 m
    Connector
    2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End)
    2 x LC multi-mode - male

    General


    Network Cable Type
    Network cable
    Technology
    Fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
    Fiber Qty
    2
    Length
    3 m

    Connectivity


    Connector
    2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End)
    2 x LC multi-mode - male

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top