Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Multimode LC SC-62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable with Clips-9.84 ft

      With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

      The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

      Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

      • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer

      Tech Specs


      General
      Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM1
      Technology
      Duplex fiber optic
      Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
      Jacket Material
      PVC
      Fiber Qty
      2
      Core / Cladding Diameter
      62.5 / 125 micron
      Length
      3 m

      Connectivity
      Connector
      2 x LC multi-mode - male
      Connector (Second End)
      2 x SC multi-mode - male


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top