Cart

Subtotal:
USA
USA

    Multimode LC SC-62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable with Clips-9.84 ft

    $24.99
    Free Standard Delivery Exceptions to included shipping may apply for remote locations.
    Add to Cart
    Manufacturer part 33156 | Dell part A7072680 | Order Code a7072680 | Legrand
    Compare

    With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

    The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

    Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

    • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer

    Quick Specs


    Type
    Patch cable - OM1
    Technology
    Duplex fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
    Length
    3 m
    Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
    Connector
    2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End)
    2 x SC multi-mode - male

    General


    Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM1
    Technology
    Duplex fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
    Jacket Material
    PVC
    Fiber Qty
    2
    Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
    Length
    3 m

    Connectivity


    Connector
    2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End)
    2 x SC multi-mode - male

    Ratings & Reviews



    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top