Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, USR, 850nm, 100M Reach on OM3 MMF, 25m on OM2 MMF, LC

      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GbE USR SFP+ transceiv ...  Show More
      $733.70
      Price includes GST and Delivery
      Manufacturer part 3FGD8 | Dell part 407-BBRJ | Order Code 407-bbrj | Dell
      Compare

      The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GbE USR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 100 m .

      Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

      Tech Specs


      General
      Device Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module

      Networking
      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      10GBase-SR
      Data Link Protocol
      10 GigE
      Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps
      Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
      Max Transfer Distance
      100 m

      Expansion / Connectivity
      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode

      Compatibility Information
      Designed For
      • Dell Networking C1048P, C9010, S6010-ON, X4012
      • Dell EMC Networking N3132PX-ON

      Compatibility


      This product is compatible with the following systems:

      • Networking C1048P
      • Networking C9010
      • Networking X1018
      • Networking X1026
      • Networking X1052
      • PowerSwitch N3024EF-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3024ET-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3048ET-ON
      • PowerSwitch N3200-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5212F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5224F-ON
      • PowerSwitch S5448F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9332F-ON
      • PowerSwitch Z9432F-ON

      Drivers, Manuals & Support


      Dell Support

      Dell Support

      From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top