Cart

Subtotal:
SGP
SGP

    Dell SFP+ Optical Transceiver 16GBase - up to 10 KM

    Price Inclusive of 7% GST
    Manufacturer part 4HH8R | Dell part 407-11048 | Order Code 407-11048 | Dell
    Compare

    The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 16GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 16GbE connectivity up to 10 KM.

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    Quick Specs


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module
    Data Transfer Rate
    16 Gbps
    Data Link Protocol
    16Gb Fibre Channel
    Max Transfer Distance
    10 km

    General


    Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor
    Plug-in module

    Networking


    Connectivity Technology
    Wired
    Data Link Protocol
    16Gb Fibre Channel
    Data Transfer Rate
    16 Gbps
    Max Transfer Distance
    10 km

    Expansion / Connectivity


    Interfaces
    1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!


    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Top