Skip to main content
      • Place orders quickly and easily
      • View orders and track your shipping status
      • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
      • Create and access a list of your products

      Allied Telesis AT SPSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm

      CAD $114.03
      Financing options available with Dell Preferred Account. Conditions apply. Learn More Apply for financing
      Get CAD $3 back in rewards Learn more
      Manufacturer part AT-SPSX-90 | Dell part A8604602 | Order Code a8604602 | Allied Telesis Inc
      Compare

      The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550m The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products, which have an SFP port.

      Tech Specs


      General
      Device Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
      Form Factor
      Plug-in module
      Localisation
      North America

      Networking
      Connectivity Technology
      Wired
      Cabling Type
      1000Base-SX
      Data Link Protocol
      GigE
      Data Transfer Rate
      1.25 Gbps
      Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
      Max Transfer Distance
      550 m

      Expansion / Connectivity
      Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

      Environmental Parameters
      Min Operating Temperature
      -50 °C
      Max Operating Temperature
      70 °C
      Humidity Range Operating
      0 - 85% (non-condensing)


      Compare Products ()

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

      Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
      Top