Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Enjoy members-only rewards and discounts
  • Create and access a list of your products

Allied Telesis AT SPSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm

CAD $110.52
Add to Cart
Manufacturer part AT-SPSX-90 | Dell part A8604602 | Order Code a8604602 | Allied Telesis Inc
Compare

The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550m The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products, which have an SFP port.

Quick Specs


Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Localisation
North America
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
550 m

General


Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Localisation
North America

Networking


Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
550 m

Expansion / Connectivity


Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Environmental Parameters


Min Operating Temperature
-50 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C
Humidity Range Operating
0 - 85% (non-condensing)

Ratings & Reviews



Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top