Skip to main content
  • Place orders quickly and easily
  • View orders and track your shipping status
  • Create and access a list of your products

C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - patch cable - 3 m - yellow

£25.30
Includes VAT Free Delivery
Receive 25 points in rewards
Add to Cart
Manufacturer part 85606 | Dell part A7645000 | Order Code a7645000 | Legrand
Compare

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male

Quick Specs


Type
Patch cable - OS1
Technology
Duplex fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Singlemode
Features
Halogen-free
Length
3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
9 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC single-mode - male
Colour
Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty

General


Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OS1
Technology
Duplex fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Singlemode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
9 / 125 micron
Features
Halogen-free
Length
3 m
Colour
Yellow

Connectivity


Connector
2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC single-mode - male

Miscellaneous


Compliant Standards
TIA/EIA-455-171A

Manufacturer Warranty


Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters


Min Operating Temperature
-20 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C

Compare Products ()

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.

Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
Top