Basket

Subtotal:
GBR
GBR

    C2G - OM1 62.5/125 MultiMode (LSZH) Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC-ST) - Orange - 2m

    £15.30
    Ex. VAT @20%, free Delivery
    Estimated Ship Date 04/11/2020
    Delivery information
    Add to Basket
    Manufacturer part 85272 | Dell part A7017008 | Order Code a7017008 | Legrand
    Compare

    With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

    • Connector 1: (1) LC Male

    Quick Specs


    Type
    Patch cable
    Technology
    Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics
    Multimode
    Length
    2 m
    Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
    Connector
    2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End)
    2 x ST multi-mode - male
    Colour
    Orange
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Limited lifetime warranty

    General


    Network Cable Type
    Patch cable
    Technology
    Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics
    Multimode
    Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Fibre Qty
    2
    Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
    Length
    2 m
    Colour
    Orange

    Connectivity


    Connector
    2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End)
    2 x ST multi-mode - male

    Miscellaneous


    Compliant Standards
    RoHS

    Manufacturer Warranty


    Service & Support
    Limited lifetime warranty

    Ratings & Reviews


    Drivers, Manuals & Support

    Dell Support

    From drivers and manuals to diagnostic tools and replacement parts, Dell Product Support has you covered!

    Compare Products ()

    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.
    Add the products you would like to compare, and quickly determine which is best for your needs.