Intel® Core™ Processors
Learn More about Intel

California Residents: Do Not Sell My Personal Information

California residents have the right to opt out of sharing their personal information with third parties in a way that may be considered a “sale” under the California Consumer Protection Act (CCPA). To learn about our personal information processing activities including third party sharing, please review our Privacy Statement.

Online

  • To opt out of "selling" your personal data with third parties that assist Dell with functions such as analytics or site or advertising personalization using data collected from your browser as you use our website, please . This will submit your request; you will see a dashboard that confirms “Statistical” and “Marketing” sharing has been turned OFF (no checkmarks are shown next to the activity, and the toggle next to each category is to the left and gray (turned off). You do not need to press ‘Save Changes’ again. To re-enable this sharing, you can re-access this link, change the toggle for each category to the right, and select ‘Save Changes’. If you are using a browser with a privacy signal opting out of sale, these categories will automatically be ‘OFF’ and remain ‘OFF’ unless the signal is discontinued allowing you to change these settings.
  • You may also manage your preferences for individual third parties by contacting them directly, including LiveRamp, Google and Adobe. More information about your online activities and exercising choices across websites or services is available at: www.aboutads.info and www.networkadvertising.org.

Offline

Please note that Dell does not engage in the “sale” of your personal information offline as defined by the CCPA. However, you can submit detailed privacy-related requests at any time, including a request for your data to not be considered for any future potential activities considered a ‘sale’ by using our privacy request form available here, or by contacting us via email at privacy@dell.com.

Intel® Core™ Processors
Learn More about Intel